VALLEY HS BASEBALL SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Games – April 16
District 31-6A
Edinburg Economedes 5, Edinburg High 2
Edinburg North 9, Mission High 5
PSJA High 5, La Joya High 2, 11 innings
District 32-6A
Weslaco High 11, Brownsville Hanna 1, 5 innings
Harlingen High 5, Brownsville Rivera 4
Los Fresnos 6, San Benito 0
District 30-5A
Laredo Martin 15, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 4, 5 innings
Rio Grande City 10, Laredo Cigarroa 0, 5 innings
La Joya Palmview 5, Roma 2
Laredo Nixon 4, Mission Veterans 2
District 31-5A
Sharyland High 8, McAllen High 2
McAllen Rowe 12, McAllen Memorial 3
Valley View 6, PSJA North 2
PSJA Southwest 7, PSJA Memorial 4
Sharyland Pioneer 8, Edinburg Vela 4
District 32-5A
Brownsville Veterans 3, Brownsville Porter 1, 8 innings
Donna North 12, Brownsville Pace 0, 5 innings
Edcouch-Elsa at Harlingen South, ppd.
Brownsville Lopez 8, Mercedes 2
Weslaco East 16, Donna High 7
District 32-4A
Grulla 3, Port Isabel 1
Hidalgo 18, Brownsville Harmony 0
Zapata 13, Raymondville 3
District 31-3A
Edinburg IDEA 13, Monte Alto 3
Edinburg IDEA Quest 9, Donna IDEA 8
District 32-3A
Rio Hondo 12, Santa Rosa 0
Lyford 18, Progreso 0
Wednesday’s Game
District 32-5A
Harlingen South 9, Edcouch-Elsa 0
Friday’s Games – April 19
District 31-6A
Mission High 3, Edinburg Economedes 1
PSJA High 6, Edinburg North 3
La Joya High 13, Edinburg High 3, 6 innings
District 32-6A
Brownsville Rivera 3, Harlingen High 2
Los Fresnos 3, San Benito 0
Weslaco High 17, Brownsville Hanna 0
District 30-5A
Laredo Martin 5, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 1
Mission Veterans 15, Laredo Nixon 7
Roma 5, La Joya Palmview 4
Rio Grande City 10, Laredo Cigarroa 0
District 31-5A
Sharyland Pioneer 7, Edinburg Vela 3
McAllen Memorial 6, McAllen Rowe 4
PSJA Southwest 11, PSJA Memorial 1
Sharyland High 13, McAllen High 1, 5 innings
Valley View 4, PSJA North 1
District 32-5A
Mercedes 6, Brownsville Lopez 3
Donna North 7, Brownsville Pace 0
Brownsville Porter 7, Brownsville Veterans 2
Weslaco East 14, Donna High 4, 5 innings
Harlingen South 8, Edcouch-Elsa 4
District 32-4A
La Feria 15, Brownsville Harmony 0
Hidalgo 7, Port Isabel 0
Zapata 5, Grulla 4
District 31-3A
Edinburg IDEA 12, Edinburg IDEA Quest 0
Donna IDEA vs. Monte Alto, 6 p.m.
District 32-3A
Lyford 19, Santa Rosa 0
Rio Hondo 15, Progreso 0